In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,900,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,862 SqFt
$ 2,900,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,862 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1862
Square Footage 1,862 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,557
Subdivision Sunnyside
MLS® Listing ID A2305357
Year Built 1948
Lot Size 5,995 Sqft
Acres 0.1376377
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
An exceptional and rare opportunity to acquire two adjoining lots at 922 and 926 2 Avenue NW, each measuring 50 ft x 120 ft, for a combined total of 100 ft x 120 ft (12,000 sq ft) of prime development land. Ideally located in Sunnyside along 2 Avenue NW between 8 Street and 9 Street NW, the property is currently zoned DC, offering a wide range of development possibilities.This highly sought-after location is just steps from the vibrant amenities of Kensington, the Peace Bridge, Prince's Island Park, Sunnyside LRT Station, the Bow River, and Calgary's downtown core. Enjoy immediate access to pathways, major attractions, and key roadways.This is a rare chance to secure a premier development site in one of Calgary's most desirable inner-city communities—an opportunity to position yourself at the forefront of development in Sunnyside. (id:24570)
Location
State AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations