In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 435,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,597 SqFt
$ 435,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,597 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Condo, Commercial
Sub Type Condominium/Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1597
Square Footage 1,597 sqft
Price per Sqft $272
Subdivision Meridian
MLS® Listing ID A2310794
Year Built 1977
Property Sub-Type Condominium/Strata
Property Description
Position your business or portfolio in one of Calgary's most in-demand industrial corridors with this approximately 1,597 SQ.FT. bay in the Meridian subdivision. Zoned I-C, Unit 6B offers exceptional flexibility for a wide spectrum of users ranging from trades and logistics operators to showroom concepts and light industrial businesses. This space is ideal for entrepreneurs and growing companies seeking a functional footprint with the ability to customize for their specific operations. Whether you're a contractor needing a base of operations, an e-commerce business requiring storage and fulfillment space, or a specialty user such as automotive, fabrication, or fitness, this bay provides the foundation to scale. Strategically located along Meridian Road NE, the property supports efficient movement across Calgary and is particularly attractive for businesses that rely on accessibility within the NE industrial hub. The site includes access to 4 assigned parking stalls, accommodating both employees and visiting clients. Unit 5B is also available for sale, offering a rare chance to secure adjacent space for expansion, multi-division operations, or increased investment control. For investors, the demand for smaller industrial bays continues to outperform supply, making this a strong candidate for stable tenancy and long-term appreciation. For owner-users, this is a rare opportunity to secure a foothold in a competitive industrial market while maintaining control over your operating environment. A flexible, high-demand asset designed to adapt to your business vision. (id:24570)